English (Penal Administration; Police)
stool pigeon; pigeon
OBS: an informer.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Police)
mouton [masculine noun]
DEF: compagnon de cellule que la police donne à un détenu, avec mission de provoquer ses confidences et les rapporter à la justice.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria; Policía)
chivato policial [correct, masculine noun]; soplón [correct, masculine noun]