English (Silviculture)
forestry planting [correct]; forest plantation [correct]; forest planting [see observation]; planting
DEF: Setting out trees by methods normally used to produce a commercial timber crop, as distinct from those used in e.g. arboriculture.
OBS: forest planting: According to FOFOR 1971, this alternate spelling is deprecated.
French (Sylviculture)
plantation forestière [correct, feminine noun]; plantation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] action de planter des arbres par ensemencement direct ou par mise en terre de plants ou de bouture.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
plantación forestal [feminine noun]