English (Silviculture)
plantation [correct]; artificial crop [correct]; artificial stand [correct]
DEF: A forest crop established artificially, either by sowing or planting.
French (Sylviculture)
plantation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface sur laquelle les arbres qui y poussent ont été plantés.