English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
setting
DEF: the designing and staging of the local and background of a dramatic presentation.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
plantation [feminine noun]
CONT: on appelle plantation la mise en place (...) du décor.