English (Materials Engineering; Plumbing)
sag [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: sag: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Génie des matériaux; Plomberie)
affaissement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; point bas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: affaissement; point bas : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).