English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Financial and Budgetary Management)
mixed policy [correct]
DEF: Economic policy that combines fiscal and monetary measures to reach the economic objectives of a country.
OBS: mixed policy: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
politique mixte [feminine noun]
DEF: Politique économique qui combine les mesures budgétaires et monétaires en vue de la réalisation des buts économiques d'un pays.
OBS: politique mixte : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
política mixta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Política económica que combina medidas fiscales y monetarias para conseguir los objetivos económicos de un país.
OBS: política mixta: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.