English (Labour Law; Social Legislation; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
positive policy [correct]
CONT: Positive policies and practices [are] initiatives that help create a respectful and responsive working environment for all employees, including designated group members, and that help attract increased numbers of individuals from under-represented designated groups into the organization's workforce.
OBS: positive policy: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit du travail; Législation sociale; Conventions collectives et négociations)
politique positive [correct, feminine noun]; règle positive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] politiques et pratiques positives [sont des] mesures qui contribuent à créer un milieu de travail respectueux et adaptable pour tous les employés, y compris les membres des groupes désignés, et qui aident à attirer un nombre croissant de personnes issues des groupes désignés sous-représentés dans l’effectif de l’entreprise.
OBS: Le terme «règle positive» est tiré de la Loi canadienne sur les droits de la personne et «politique positive» est le terme employé à la Commission canadienne des droits de la personne.
OBS: politique positive; règle positive : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Legislación social; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
política positiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la preparación de un plan de equidad laboral especificando las medidas de prácticas y políticas positivas que adoptará en la contratación, promoción y formación [...]
OBS: política positiva: término utilizado generalmente en plural.