English (Mass Transit; Subway)
platform screen door [correct]; PSD [correct]
CONT: Platform screen doors (PSDs) are physical barriers located on the edge of subway platforms; they simultaneously open and close with those of trains.
French (Transports en commun; Métro)
porte palière [correct, feminine noun]; porte de quai [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les portes palières sont des barrières physiques situées au bord des quais de métro; elles s'ouvrent et se ferment en même temps que celles des trains.