English (Information Processing (Informatics); Citizenship and Immigration)
automatic placement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Citoyenneté et immigration)
positionnement automatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.