English (Office Automation; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
top-of-forms set [correct]
DEF: A printer feature that advances paper automatically to a preset position.
French (Bureautique; Périphériques (Informatique))
positionnement automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonction d'une imprimante qui permet de positionner le papier à un endroit pré-établi.