English (Private Law; Property Law (civil law))
peaceable possession [correct]; quiet possession [correct]
DEF: Possession (as of real property) not disturbed by another's hostile or legal attempts to recover possession ...
French (Droit privé; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
possession paisible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Possession qui commence et se poursuit sans utilisation de la force ou de menaces de la part du possesseur et sans que celui-ci soit troublé dans sa possession par des tiers.
Spanish (Derecho privado; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
posesión pacífica y tranquila [feminine noun]