English (Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
machine translation postediting [correct]; MT postediting [correct]; postediting [correct]
DEF: The revision of a translation that was generated by a machine translation tool.
OBS: Some of the errors generated by machine translation tools are specific to them.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
postédition de traduction générée automatiquement [correct, feminine noun]; postédition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Révision d'une traduction générée par un outil de traduction automatique.
OBS: Certaines des erreurs générées par les outils de traduction automatique leur sont particulières.
Spanish (Traducción e interpretación; Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos; Inteligencia artificial)
postedición de traducción automática [correct, feminine noun]