English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
postural control [correct]
CONT: Wheelchair Services ... provide appropriate assessment and provision of ... seating and postural control systems with wheeled base units as well as general wheelchairs and related equipment.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
maintien de la posture [masculine noun]