English (General Sports Regulations)
appeal [correct, noun]
OBS: Term found in various sports such as sailing, horse racing, baseball and table tennis.
French (Règlements généraux des sports)
appel [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; pourvoi [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; recours [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, dans le cas d'une mauvaise décision rendue par un arbitre.
OBS: Le terme «appel» est le plus employé, et on trouve comme terme alternatif pour la voile, «recours» et pour les courses de chevaux, «pourvoi».
Spanish (Reglamentos generales de los deportes)
apelación [correct, feminine noun]; llamada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "Apelación" se refiere a los deportes en general y "llamada" a la vela.