English (Chemistry)
emulsifying power [correct, standardized]
DEF: The effectiveness of a substance for facilitating the formation of an emulsion. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: emulsifying power: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
pouvoir émulsionnant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pouvoir émulsifiant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Degré d'aptitude d'un produit à faciliter la formation d'une émulsion. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: pouvoir émulsionnant; pouvoir émulsifiant : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química)
potencia emulsificadora [feminine noun]