English (Naval Mines; Military Training)
practice mine [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, an inert-filled mine but complete with assembly, suitable for instruction and for practice in preparation.
OBS: practice mine: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines; Instruction du personnel militaire)
mine d'instruction [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, mine à charge inerte mais possédant son système de mise de feu, utilisée pour l'instruction du personnel et son entraînement à la préparation des mines.
OBS: mine d'instruction : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Minas marinas; Instrucción del personal militar)
mina de instrucción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, mina inerte, pero dotada del conjunto completo de elementos necesarios para realizar entrenamientos y prácticas con ella.