English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
practice note [correct]; practice notice [correct]
CONT: The Registrar may issue practice notes as necessary to explain or clarify these Rules or the practice before the Court.
OBS: practice note: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
avis de pratique [correct, masculine noun]; avis [correct, masculine noun]; note de pratique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le registraire peut publier les avis de pratique qu'il estime nécessaires pour expliquer ou préciser les présentes règles ou la pratique devant la cour.
OBS: Note de pratique de la Cour d'appel.
OBS: avis de pratique : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
notificación de práctica [correct, feminine noun]