English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy))
market price [correct]
DEF: Price in which offer and demand are in equilibrium.
OBS: market price: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie))
prix du marché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix auquel s'égalisent l'offre et la demande.
CONT: Le prix du marché est le prix pour lequel acheteur et vendeur sur un marché s'accordent à propos d'un bien ou d'un service.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
precio de mercado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Precio en el que se iguala la oferta y la demanda.
OBS: precio de mercado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.