English (Sports (General))
prize [correct]; award [correct, noun]
French (Sports (Généralités))
prix [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; récompense [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «prix» s'emploie dans le domaine du handball et «récompense» dans le domaine de l'hippisme.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
premio [correct, masculine noun]