English (Translation (General))
pick up the slack
CONT: Many departments believe that as resources are cut in the compensation area, TB officials will move in and pick up the slack....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
prendre la relève
CONT: Bien des ministères pensent que, suite aux compressions des ressources dans le secteur de la rémunération, les agents du CT prendront la relève [...]