English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electronic Devices; Lamps)
Lamp Controlgear – Part 2-3: Particular Requirements for A.C. Supplied Electronic Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps [correct]
OBS: A.C.: alternating current.
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61347-2-3:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61347-2-3-03 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Dispositifs électroniques; Lampes)
Appareillages de lampes – Partie 2-3 : Prescriptions particulières pour les ballasts électroniques alimentés en courant alternatif pour lampes fluorescentes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61347-2-3:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61347-2-3-03 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.