English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
pressed alumina [correct]
DEF: Aluminum oxide ceramic formed by applying pressure to the ceramic powder and a binder prior to firing in a kiln.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
alumine pressée [correct, feminine noun]