English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
pressing on board [correct]; board pressing [correct]
OBS: pressing: ... to remove unintended creases and to impart a flat appearance to fabrics and garments; to introduce desirable creases to garments.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
repassage sur forme chauffante [correct, masculine noun]