English (Computer Programs and Programming)
prestore [correct, verb, standardized, officially approved]; pre-store [correct]
DEF: To store, before a computer program, routine or subroutine is entered, data that are required by the computer program, the routine or the subroutine. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: prestore: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
préranger [correct]; pré-ranger [correct, obsolete, standardized, officially approved]; préenregistrer [correct]; préstocker [correct]
DEF: Ranger en mémoire les données exigées par un programme d'ordinateur, un sous-programme ou une routine, avant de commencer son exécution. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: pré-ranger : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
prealmacenar