English (Banking; Investment)
risk-related premium [correct]; risk premium [correct]
DEF: Premium for deposit insurance that is set according to the riskiness of the insured institution; as a result, higher-risk institutions pay higher premiums.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
prime en fonction du risque [correct, feminine noun]; prime de risque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime d'assurance-dépôts calculée en fonction des risques que présente l'institution assurée. Dans un tel système, les institutions à plus fort risque paieraient des primes plus élevées.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Inversiones)
prima de riesgo [correct, feminine noun]; prima por riesgo [feminine noun]
DEF: Exceso de rendimiento que requiere un inversionista a medida que el riesgo crece ; se calcula restando la tasa de rendimiento de una inversión sin riesgo, a la tasa de rendimiento esperada sobre una inversión riesgosa del mismo vencimiento.