English (Printing Processes - Various)
work and turn [correct, verb]; print and turn [correct, verb]
DEF: To print one side of a sheet and then turn the sheet over from left to right and print on the opposite side.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
basculer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Retourner les feuilles, qui viennent d'être imprimées sur une de leurs faces, afin d'imprimer la seconde.
OBS: Pour basculer on retourne les feuilles parallèlement à leur plus grande dimension.