English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
first preferred shares [correct, plural]; first preferred stock [correct]; prior preferred stock [correct]; senior preferred shares [correct, plural]; senior preferred stock [correct]
DEF: Preferred stock that has preferential claim on dividends and assets over other preferred issues and common stock.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
actions privilégiées de premier rang [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Actions privilégiées qui prennent rang avant les autres catégories d'actions privilégiées et les actions ordinaires quant au paiement des dividendes et quant à la répartition de l'actif lors de la liquidation de la société émettrice.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
acciones preferidas superiores [correct, feminine noun, plural]; acciones preferentes con prioridad a otras de igual clase [feminine noun]; acciones preferenciales que tienen privilegio sobre las demás [feminine noun]