English (Rail Transport)
sample line
CONT: The check valves as well as those on the bottom of the gauge tube and in the sample line are designed to close automatically when their external closures on the manhole cover are broken off or fully opened.
French (Transport par rail)
prise d'échantillon [feminine noun]
CONT: Prises de jauges et d'échantillons : Ces orifices doivent être protégés intérieurement conformément aux dispositions de l'A.D.R.
OBS: Ce terme a été vérifié auprès d'une terminologue de C.I.L.