English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
market price [correct]; quoted market value [correct]; quoted price [correct]; quoted market price [correct]; market value [correct]
DEF: Price at which the last transaction has taken place in an organized market.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prix du marché [correct, masculine noun]; cours du marché [correct, masculine noun]; cours de bourse [correct, masculine noun]; valeur à la cote [correct, feminine noun]; prix coté [masculine noun]; cours en bourse [masculine noun]; cours boursier [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix atteint lors de la dernière transaction effectuée dans un marché organisé.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
precio de cotización [masculine noun]; precio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor monetario que se le da a un título en sus operaciones de compra-venta.
DEF: Precio al que se ha realizado la última transacción en un mercado organizado.
OBS: precio de cotización: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.