English (Organization Planning; Risks and Threats (Security))
risk assessment procedure [correct]
CONT: The risk assessment procedure has been revised to ensure that roles and responsibilities for locomotive switching operations are clearly defined and that steps for evaluating effectiveness of remedial actions have been clarified.
French (Planification d'organisation; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
procédure d'évaluation des risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La procédure d'évaluation des risques a été révisée afin de clairement définir les rôles et responsabilités et de préciser les étapes à suivre pour évaluer l'efficacité des mesures correctives [des manœuvres de triage locomotives].