English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
processing of an undertaking of assistance given in Canada [correct]; processing of an undertaking of assistance in Canada [correct]
OBS: in the context of sponsorship.
OBS: processing of an undertaking of assistance in Canada: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: processing of an undertaking of assistance given in Canada: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
traitement d'un engagement d'aide présenté au Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dans le cadre du parrainage
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).