English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
streamline shape [correct]
CONT: In order to minimize pressure drag, the body should be designed in a so-called streamline shape to avoid regions of appreciable separation.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
profil aérodynamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intensité du gradient de pression positif défavorable sera beaucoup atténuée par un profil aérodynamique élancé du corps.