English (Aircraft Airframe; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
airfoil profile [correct]; aerofoil profile [correct]
DEF: The outline of an aerofoil section.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
profil aérodynamique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; profil d'aile [masculine noun]
OBS: profil aérodynamique : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
perfil aerodinámico [correct, masculine noun]