English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
airfoil [correct]
DEF: The shape of the blade cross-section, which for most modern horizontal axis wind turbines, is designed to enhance the lift and improve turbine performance.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
profil aérodynamique [correct, masculine noun]; profil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme qu'emprunte la section transversale d'une pale d'éolienne, laquelle, pour la plupart des modèles à axe horizontal, augmente la portance et améliore le rendement de la turbine.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
perfil aerodinámico [correct, masculine noun]; plano aerodinámico [correct, masculine noun]