English (Agricultural Economics; Finance)
farm income stabilization program [correct]; agricultural income stabilization program [correct]; agricultural stabilization program [correct]
CONT: NISA [Net Income Stabilization Account] is a voluntary farm income stabilization program designed to provide long-term income stability to individual farms based on their individual circumstances.
OBS: The program help stabilize farm businesses against risks such as severe weather, diseases and low market prices.
French (Économie agricole; Finances)
programme de stabilisation du revenu agricole [masculine noun]; programme de stabilisation des revenus agricoles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est à noter qu'en plus des programmes de stabilisation du revenu agricole, la Loi sur les grains du Canada qui s'applique pour les quatre provinces de l'Ouest seulement oblige les négociants en grain à obtenir une licence [...]
CONT: Le gouvernement provincial [Ontario] aide les agriculteurs en finançant les programmes de stabilisation des revenus agricoles et de soutien aux agriculteurs.