English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee simple tenant [correct]; tenant in fee simple [correct]
CONT: In its proper use, "tenant" connotes either estate or tenure. Every person who has an estate in land is a tenant; thus, a person who has an estate in fee simple is a tenant in fee simple. ... (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1749).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenant en fief simple [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; propriétaire en fief simple [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenant en fief simple; propriétaire en fief simple : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).