English (Advertising Techniques; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
video advertisement [correct]; video ad [correct, familiar]
OBS: Video advertisements may be televised or played on other media such as the Internet.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
annonce publicitaire vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; annonce vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; publicité vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; pub vidéo [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
CONT: Selon la dernière étude [...], les publicités vidéo diffusées sur Internet permettent une meilleure mémorisation de la marque que celle diffusées à la télévision.