English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
water spray projector [correct, standardized]
DEF: Nozzle fitted to a water pipe and designed to produce a high pressure water spray.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
pulvérisateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Diffuseur fixé sur un tuyauterie d'eau et conçu pour produire un brouillard d'eau sous haute pression.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.