English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
sprayer [correct]
DEF: A container mounted on a vehicle or trailer, for distributing fluid material in a thin coating or film while in transit, whether by gravity or pressure.
French (Outillage industriel)
pulvérisateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Conteneur monté sur un véhicule ou une remorque, servant à étendre un liquide en une fine couche, par la gravité ou par pression.
OBS: pulvérisateur : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales)
pulverizador [correct, masculine noun]