English (Construction Finishing; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
aerosol spraying [correct, officially approved]
OBS: aerosol spraying: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Finitions (Construction); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
pulvérisation en aérosol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pulvérisation en aérosol : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).