English (Wind Energy; Mechanical Construction)
blade tip [correct]
DEF: That portion of a wind turbine blade opposite the hub or root end.
CONT: In addition to a mechanical brake, braking ... can be provided by flaps at the blade tips.
French (Énergie éolienne; Construction mécanique)
bout de pale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extrémité de la pale opposée au pied.
Spanish (Energía eólica; Construcción mecánica)
extremo de la pala [correct, masculine noun]; punta de la pala [correct, feminine noun]; punta del aspa [correct, feminine noun]; extremo del aspa [correct, masculine noun]