English (School and School-Related Administration)
quadmester [correct]; quadrimester [correct]; quarter [correct, noun, less frequent]
CONT: An academic quarter refers to the division of an academic year into four parts, found in a minority of universities in the United States and in some European and Asian countries.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
quadrimestre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une année d'enseignement divisée en quadrimestres comporte quatre périodes d'une durée égale de 12 semaines chacune.