English (Meats and Meat Industries)
quarter [correct, noun]
OBS
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
quartier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
cuarto [correct, masculine noun]; cuarto de canal [masculine noun]