English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
green chip [correct]; quarter [correct, noun]; green [correct, noun]
DEF: A $25 table chip.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
jeton vert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeton de 25 $.