English (Agriculture - General; Real Estate)
quarter-section [correct]
CONT: By 1985, he had four quarters in operation, three of which were leased and one was owned by him.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Immobilier)
quart de section [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque section est divisée en quarts de section de cent soixante acres [...]