English (Water Polo)
period [correct]; quarter [correct]
OBS: Of play.
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Water-polo)
période [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De jeu.
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
período [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo [correct, masculine noun]; cuarto [correct, masculine noun]