English (Paleontology; Botany)
radical [correct]
DEF: Describing leaves arising close together at the base of the stem, as in rosette plant.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
radical [correct, adjective]
OBS: Feuille ou organe naissant à la base des racines ou au collet et non pas sur la tige.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
radical
DEF: Dicho de cualquier parte de una planta. Que nace inmediatamente de la raíz.