English (Wireless Telegraphy)
radio-telegraphy [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The transmission of telegraphic codes by means of radio.
OBS: radio telegraphy: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Radiotélégraphie)
radiotélégraphie [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Transmission de signaux télégraphiques au moyen de la radio.
OBS: radiotélégraphie : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Radiotelegrafía)
radiotelegrafía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmisión de códigos telegráficos por medio de la radio.