English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
radio-telegraphy [correct, international, officially approved]; R/T [correct, international, officially approved]
OBS: radio-telegraphy; R/T : term and abbreviation officially approved by the World Meteorological Organization (WMO).
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
radio-télégraphie [correct, feminine noun, international, officially approved]
OBS: radio-télégraphie : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation météorologique mondiale (OMM).
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Contaminación del aire)
radiotelegrafía [correct, feminine noun]