English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
real-time weather forecast [correct]; real-time meteorological forecast [correct]; real-time weather prediction [correct]
CONT: With the advent of the Internet of Things (IoT), it is possible to obtain real-time weather predictions. Multiple weather sensors can be deployed at a low cost to collect weather data in different locations. Machine learning algorithms can then be applied to the collected data to perform predictions with a high level of accuracy ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
prévision météorologique en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pêcheur traditionnel, au rayon d'action limité et dont la pratique repose sur des savoirs anciens et un matériel traditionnel, est ainsi plus vulnérable que le pêcheur doté d'un bateau à moteur et ayant accès aux prévisions météorologiques en temps réel.
OBS: prévision météorologique en temps réel : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.