English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
regrind mill [correct]
CONT: ... in order to make a sizable difference in the final grind [it is necessary to add] grinding power in the form of another grinding stage. One relatively low cost possibility is the installation of VertiMills or Tower Mills as the regrind mill. Cyclones are used to close this regrind mill.
CONT: The revised flow sheet includes a grind mill and Falcon Concentrator as additions to the original Deister tables utilized to concentrate/recover gold and silver from the primary jig concentrate.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
rebroyeur [correct, masculine noun]; broyeur secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; broyeur finisseur [correct, masculine noun]