English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
serial search [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
recherche série [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
búsqueda en serie [feminine noun]