English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage; Museums and Heritage (General))
resource [correct]
DEF: Anything that has a natural, historic or cultural significance.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine; Muséologie et patrimoine (Généralités))
ressource [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout élément qui a une valeur naturelle, historique ou culturelle.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos; Patrimonio; Museos y patrimonio (Generalidades))
recurso [correct, masculine noun]