English (Rights and Freedoms; Citizenship and Immigration)
avenue of redress [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droits et libertés; Citoyenneté et immigration)
voie de recours [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
recurso [correct, masculine noun]