English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law; Diplomacy)
non immunity rule [correct]
CONT: Therefore, it is probably a possible option for us to propose, as the lex ferenda (not as a perfect fantasy but as a steadily developing rule), to insert the clause of non-immunity of a responsible State into our future Draft Declaration of International Law Principles on Compensation for Victims of War. In drafting the non-immunity rule, however, we should also set some limits to it in terms of the categories of acts or omissions and their relation with a forum State.
OBS: non immunity rule: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public; Diplomatie)
règle de l'inapplicabilité de l'immunité [feminine noun]
OBS: loi inapplicable
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público; Diplomacia)
regla de la inaplicabilidad de la inmunidad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: regla de la inaplicabilidad de la inmunidad: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.