English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Regular Force [correct]; Reg F [correct]
OBS: Regular Force; Reg F: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Force régulière [correct, feminine noun]; F rég [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Force régulière; F rég : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.