English (Sociology of the Family; Sociology of Human Relations)
relationship of trust [correct]
CONT: The children's groups are for 5- and 6-year-olds. The group's objectives are to help each child re-establish a relationship of trust with adults, to develop social skills with peers, and to provide an atmosphere where in which the children feel free to express their emotions.
OBS: "If your father is touching you it's not about sex, it's about power." A father uses his power, and the child's inherent trust in a parent, and violates that trust.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Sociologie des relations humaines)
relation de confiance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
relación de confianza [correct, feminine noun]