English (Psychology of Communication; Social Psychology)
trusting relationship [correct]
CONT: A key to recovery is the establishment of a trusting relationship with a caring adult.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Psychologie sociale)
relation de confiance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'établissement d'une relation de confiance avec un adulte attentionné est une des clefs de la réadaptation.