English (Data Banks and Databases; Artificial Intelligence)
relational DB management [correct]; relational data base management [correct]; relational database management [proposal]
CONT: Together with the relational algebra, the relational data base management is a component of the knowledge base hardware in the fifth-generation computer system.
French (Banques et bases de données; Intelligence artificielle)
gestion de base de données relationnelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir "gestionnaire de base de données relationnelle".
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Inteligencia artificial)
administración de la base de datos relacionada [correct, feminine noun]; administración de la base de datos relacional [correct, feminine noun]; gestión de la base de datos relacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfoque a la administración de la base de datos, en que los datos se almacenan en tablas de datos de dos dimensiones.
OBS: El programa puede trabajar con las dos tablas de datos al mismo tiempo, relacionando la información mediante enlaces establecidos por una columna o campo comunes.