English (Computer Graphics; Computer Programs and Programming)
relative data [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In computer graphics, values in a computer program that specify displacements from the actual coordinates in a display space or image space.
OBS: relative data: term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Infographie; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
données relatives [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: En infographie, valeurs contenues dans un programme et spécifiant des déplacements par rapport aux coordonnées réelles à l'intérieur d'une surface utile ou d'une zone image.
OBS: données relatives : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Programas y programación (Informática))
datos relativos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: En los gráficos de computadora son los valores en un programa de computadora (ordenador) que especifican los desplazamientos de las coordenadas actuales en un espacio de visualización o en el almacenamiento.
OBS: Contrasta con datos absolutos (absolute data).