English (Labelling (Packaging); Trade)
relabelling
OBS: [The Ontario Milk Marketing Board] offered to subsidize Quebec cheese if the Ontario plants would buy it for resale over their own retail counters, relabelling under their own names, if necessary.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Commerce)
remarque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique commerciale consistant pour une firme à donner sa marque à des produits finis fournis par d'autres firmes.
CONT: [...] Hong-Kong, Singapour, Taïwan, etc [...] continuent de fournir de nombreuses firmes américaines et européennes qui les diffusent sous leur marque. Cette pratique porte le nom de "private label" ou remarque.