English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General); Mixed Drinks)
stir [correct, verb]
DEF: To pass a spoon or other implement through (a substance) with a continued circular movement for the purpose of mixing, blending, dissolving, cooling or preventing sticking of the ingredients.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités); Cocktails)
remuer [correct]
CONT: Remuer et passer dans un verre de 7 cl.
Spanish (Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades); Cócteles)
remover [correct]