English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
quitclaim [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] release of any claim or interest which a person may have in land, without any admission or certainty that the person has any interest to release and without covenants as to the title. (Lamont, Real Estate Conveyancing, 1976, p. 100).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport par renonciation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; renonciation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acception technique.
OBS: transport par renonciation; renonciation : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).