English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Legal Documents)
quitclaim deed [correct]; quitclaim [correct, noun]
DEF: An instrument which transfers the title to real estate, used to transfer any interest in real property which the grantor may have. It contains no warranties of any kind. (Modern Real Estate Dictionary, 1975, p. 168).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Documents juridiques)
acte de transport par renonciation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; renonciation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Les termes anglais et leurs équivalents désignent ici les documents.
OBS: acte de transport par renonciation; renonciation : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).