English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
forfeiture [correct]
DEF: The value of benefits or contributions forfeited by an individual under a pension plan or deferred profit sharing plan on termination from the plan.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
renonciation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur des prestations ou des cotisations perdues par un particulier dans le cadre d'un régime de pension ou d'un régime de participation différée aux bénéfices à la cessation du régime.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
renuncia [feminine noun]